Terms, Conditions and Policies

Privacy Policy

Last Updated On 18-Aug-2021

 

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Advanced Phase, LLC DBA LJG Apparel, 17233 Spates Hill Rd, Poolesville, Maryland 20837, United States of America, email: louisgleason@advancedphase.com, phone: 2163679236 on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website (www.ljgapparel.com ) (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you parodically review this page.

Information We Collect:

We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

    1. Name
    2. Email
    3. Mobile
    4. Address
    5. Payment Info

How We Collect Your Information:

We collect/receive information about you in the
following manner:

    1. When a user fills up the registration form or otherwise submits personal information
    2. Interacts with the website
    3. From public sources

How We Use Your Information:

We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

  1. Marketing/ Promotional
  2. Creating user account
  3. Enforce T&C
  4. Processing payment
  5. Support
  6. Administration info
  7. Targeted advertising
  8. Manage customer order
  9. Site protection
  10. Dispute resolution
  11. Manage user account

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

How We Share Your Information:

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

  1. Ad service
  2. Analytics

We require such third party’s to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

Retention Of Your Information:

We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after user accounts remain idle or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

Your Rights:

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at louisgleason@advancedphase.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at louisgleason@advancedphase.com.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Security:

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Third Party Links & Use Of Your Information:

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policy and other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service that may be accessible via a link on the Service. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for
the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available
with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Advanced Phase, LLC DBA LJG Apparel,
17233 Spates Hill Rd, Poolesville, MD 20837, USA, email: louisgleason@advancedphase.com. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Cookie Policy

 

What are cookies?

 

How do we use cookies?

 

Types of Cookies we use

 

Manage cookie preferences

Cookie Settings

You can change your cookie preferences any time by clicking the above button. This will let you revisit the cookie consent banner and change your preferences or withdraw your consent right away.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. Listed below are the links to the support documents on how to manage and delete cookies from the major web browsers.

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050

Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-in/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/clear-cookies-and-site-data-firefox?redirectslug=delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored&redirectlocale=en-US

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/topic/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer-bca9446f-d873-78de-77ba-d42645fa52fc

If you are using any other web browser, please visit your browser’s official support documents.

Return Policy

Last updated August 01, 2021

Thank you for your purchase.  We hope you are happy with your purchase.  However, if you are not completely satisfied with your purchase for any reason, please contact us.  If the item does not fit or there is a manufacture defect, please contact us for a full refund of the item costs or an exchange.  Please see below for more information on our return policy.

RETURNS

All returns must be postmarked within fourteen (14) days of the purchase date.  All returned items must bin new condition, with all original tags and labels still attached.

RETURN PROCESS

To return an item, please email customer service at customerservice@ljgapparel.com to obtain a Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number.  After receiving a RMA number, place the item securely in its original packaging or new packaging and include proof of purchase with your original order number, and mail your return to the following address:

LJG Apparel
Attn: Returns
17233 Spates Hill Road
Poolesville, MD 20837
United States

Please note, you will be responsible for all return shipping charges.  We strongly recommend that you use a trackable method to mail your return.

REFUNDS

After receiving your return and inspecting the condition of your item, we will process your return or exchange.  Please allow at least seven (7) days from the receipt of your item to process your return or exchange.  We will notify you by email when your return has been processes.

Please note:

  • Sale items are FINAL SALE and cannot be returned.
  • All returns must be unworn with tags still attached.

QUESTIONS

If you have any questions concerning our return policy, please contact us at:
1-877-427-7084 or customerservice@ljgapparel.com